Calendar


Aug
26
Sat
2017
Gracia Fair Cup II, 26-27 August 2017, Budapest, Hungary @ Pestszentimrei Sportkastély
Aug 26 – Aug 27 all-day

B-category competition

Please see attached documents for more details:
Invitation

Sep
13
Wed
2017
IFAGG International Judges Course 13-17.9.2017, Budapest, Hungary @ Vitta Hotel Superior Budapest
Sep 13 – Sep 17 all-day

Please see attached documents for more details:
Invitation

Please find forms here:
Judge Registration Form
Accommodation and Travel Form

Sep
26
Tue
2017
IFAGG International Judges Course (level 1, 2 and 3) 26.-29.9.2017, Merida, Mexico @ Multi gym “Socorro Cerón Herrera”
Sep 26 – Sep 29 all-day

International Federation of Aesthetic de Group and Federación Nacional Mexicana de Gimnasia Estética de Grupo AC, (official A- member of IFAGG) warmly welcome you to the IFAGG International Judges course which will be held in Mérida, México.

Invitation

Registration and accommodation form

Sep
29
Fri
2017
Panamerican Tournament 29.9.-1.10.2017, Merida, Mexico @ Multigym "Socorro Cerón Herrera"
Sep 29 – Oct 1 all-day

B-category competition

Please see attached documents for more details:
Invitation
Background Information Form
Accommodation and Travel Form

Please find entry forms here:
Preliminary Entry Form
Definitive Entry Form

Oct
19
Thu
2017
Academic Cup 19.-20.10.2017, Sofia, Bulgaria @ Sport hall Festivalna
Oct 19 – Oct 20 all-day

B-category competition

Please see attached documents for more details:
Invitation
Preliminary programme

Please find forms here:
Definitive Entry Form
Preliminary Entry Form
Hotel Reservation Form
Visa Request Form
Travel Plan

AGG European Championships II and Junior European Championships II, 19.-22.10.2017, Sofia, Bulgaria @ Sport hall Festivalna
Oct 19 – Oct 22 all-day
AGG World Cup III and Challenge Cup III, 19.-22.10.2017, Sofia, Bulgaria @ Sport hall Festivalna
Oct 19 – Oct 22 all-day
Oct
27
Fri
2017
Neva Stars Open International Tournament 27.-30.10.2017, St. Petersburg, Russia @ Specialized Junior Sports School of Olympic Reserve
Oct 27 2017 – Jan 30 2018 all-day

B-category competition
Seniors, juniors, children (12-14, 10-12, 8-10)

Preliminary schedule
27.10.2017 – the arrival of the delegations
28.10.2017 – official trainings, the preliminaries
29.10.2017 – the finals
30.10.2016 – the departure of the delegations

Forms & more information will be published later

 

Nov
23
Thu
2017
World Cup & Challenge Cup Finals, Four Continent Competition, Student Cup and United Cup 23.-26.11.2017, Chicago, USA
Nov 23 – Nov 26 all-day

Please see attached documents for more details:
Invitation