World Cup


World Cup 2014-2015

(some dates will be comfirmed later)

WORLD CUP Finals
April 24-26, 2015
Tampere, Finland

WORLD CUP III
March 20-21, 2015
Sofia, Bulgaria

WORLD CUP II
February 20-21, 2015
Tartu, Estonia

WORLD CUP I
November 29-30, 2014
Madrid-Pinto, Spain

2014.15_AGG_WCupI_Rank_names
 

World Cup 2013-2014

WORLD CUP Finals
April 25-27, 2014
Finland

Educational Forum Information

WORLD CUP III
March 20-22, 2014
Sofia, Bulgaria

 

WORLD CUP II
February 7-9, 2014
Tartu, Estonia

WORLD CUP I and International competition for Juniors and Children (8-10, 10-12 and 12-14 years)

29.11.-1.12.2013
Cartagena, Spain

Fri 29.11. training possibility
Sat 30.11. Official training and Preliminaries
Sun 1.12. Finals

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————

World Cup I and International competition for Juniors and children

29th November – 1st December

Cartagena, Spain

International Federation of Aesthetic Group Gymnastics and Spanish Association of AGG warmly welcome you to World Cup I and International competition for Juniors and children in Cartagena, Spain

Preliminary schedule:

Friday, 29.11.2013 Arrival and possibility for additional training in Sport Halls  “Jimenez de la Espada” and “San Anton”

Saturday, 30.11.2013 Official training and Preliminaries

Sunday, 01.12.2013 Finals

Sport Hall: Pabellón Municipal de deportes de Cartagena, address:  C/Wssell de Guimbarda, 48-30204- Cartagena.

Transportation: The Organizing Committee will provide transportation for the delegations from Alicante to the official hotels in Cartagena (126 km) and back according to travels plans.

Invitation                        Accomodation                          Media accreditation

Definitive entry forms:

Seniors          Juniors          Children 8-10          Children 10-12             Children 12-14

Watch the competion live on www.gimnasiatv.es  ————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

World Cup 2013

Bulletin of WORLD CUP IV AND FINAL

CHALLENGE CUP III AND FINAL

University Students International Competition

Children International Competition

3rd-5th of May 2013

BARCELONA, SPAIN

Complex Esportiu Municipal Mar Bella

 

Information about accommodation, transportation, lunch menu and gala dinner can be found here:  www.elconsell.cat/cmge/                           

Reservation of the accommodation, transportation, lunch menu and gala dinner: send a message to

efernandez@rsdahuer.com

tel. +34 93 46735 60 / +34 630 8292 36

Preliminary Entry , World Cup Finals Definitive Entry , Challenge Cup Finals Definitive Entry ,

Children 8-10 Definitive Entry , Children 10-12 Definitive Entry , Children 12-14 Definitive Entry ,

University Students Definitive Entry

—————————————————————————————————————————————————-

BULGARIAN FEDERATION OF AESTHETIC GROUP GYMNASTICS and INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF AESTHETIC GROUP GYMNASTICS

Bulgarian Federation of Aesthetic Group Gymnastics invites you to participate in World Cup III, Challenge Cup II and Junior World Championships in Sofia, Bulgaria 04-08.04.2013

            World Cup III
             Challenge Cup II
             Junior World Championships  

            AESTHETIC GROUP GYMNASTICS

         April 04 – 08, 2013

          Sofia, Bulgaria

Invitation, Background information, Travel plan, Hotel reservation, Visa request, Preliminary entry, Definitive entry, Judges registration

 

———————————————————————————————————————————————————

 

                                 World Cup II of Aesthetic Group Gymnastics,

                                                                           26th-27th January 2013, Hungary, Budapest                                        

          

——————————————————————————————————————————————————-

World Cup 2012

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION IN AGG

 

«1st World Cup»

16th–17th November 2012

Italy, Cesenatico (FC)

We are very pleased to invite you to take part in the IFAGG Official International competition in AGG «1st World Cup», which will be held in Italy, Cesenatico (FC), 16th – 17th, November 2012.

———————————————————————————————————————————————————–

 

World Cup 2011-2012

Competitions:

World Cup I – Moscow, RUS 29.- 30.10.2011

World Cup II – Tartu, EST 10. – 13.2.2012,

World Cup III – Vantaa, FIN 16. – 18.3.2012,

World Cup Finals – Varna, BUL 27. – 29.4.2012,

Final Rank (after World Cup Finals in Varna)

 

Team Country Points Rank
1. Madonna RUS 42 1
2. OVO Team FIN 26,5 2
3. GC Janika “Sunshine” EST 26 3
4. National Team BUL 25 4
5. Oscar RUS 19 5
6. Nebesa RUS 17 6
7. Team Vantaa FIN 11 7
8. Minetit, TV FIN 7,5 8
9. Sirius, JNV FIN 7 9
10. OVO Academy Fosforit FIN 7 9
11. INEF Catalunya ESP 6,5 11
12. SK MG Mantila Brno CZE 6,5 11
13. Alcor Avangard UKR 6 13
14. Rhythmic Kalev Expressions CAN 6 13
15. Alcor Academy UKR 5 15
16. GC Janika Tallinn EST 4 16
17. C.C.R.N. BRA 4 16
18. Club Esquio Ferrol ESP 4 16
19. Alcon Cusi Dvillena ESP 3 19
20. Muntanyenc Sant Cugat ESP 3 19
21. Levski Bonitas BUL 3 19
22. Tanzfabrik AUT 2 22
23. Vivend UKR 1 23
24. Riga Technical University LAT 1 23
25. Expressia RUS 0 25
26. Viva Victoria UKR 0 25
27. Sanix, Turun Pyrkivä FIN 0 25
28. Victoria RUS 0 25
29. U.D. San Roque ESP 0 25
30. Silfida BLR 0 25
31. Sokol Praha VII CZE 0 25
31. Club 90 Huesca ESP 0 25

———————————————————————————————————————————————————–

World Cup 2010

World Cup 2010 final ranking:

 

Group Country Points Rank
1. Ampeerit/OVO-VVS FIN 51 1
2. Madonna RUS 48 2
3. Nebesa RUS 27,5 3
4. GC Rütmika EST 27 4
5. Akademik BUL 25 5
6. Sirius/JNV FIN 18,5 6
7. Oscar RUS 18 7
8. National team BUL 13 8
9. Alcor UKR 10 9
10. Mimodes/VVS FIN 9 10
11. Mantila Brno CZE 7,5 11
12. Fotonit/OVO FIN 7 12
13. INEF Barcelona ESP 6 13
14. Piruett Elite EST 5 14
15. Studio Adagio BEL 5 14
16. Tanzfabrik AUT 4 16
17. Sokol Velky Tynec CZE 3 17
18. R. Expressions CAN 3 17
19. Mitsar UKR 1,5 19
20. Alcon Cusi Nord Dvillena ESP 1 20
21. Bixbit/LaTy-TuUL FIN 1 20
22. Escada/PNV FIN 0 22
23. Janika EST 0 22
24. Freyat/JäV FIN 0 22
25. Yunona RUS 0 22
26. Sokol Opava I CZE 0 22
27. Sokol Opava II CZE 0 22
28. Gradex team HUN 0 22
29. Muntanyenc Sant Cugat ESP 0 22
30. Maniotas ESP 0 22
31. Canadiana CAN 0 22
32. R. Piemonte ITA 0 22
33. Forza Ritmica BEL 0 22

———————————————————————————————————————————————————–

World Cup 2009

 

Competitions:

World Cup I – Wroclaw, POL 27. – 29.3.2009

World Cup II – Graz, AUT 17. – 19.4.2009

World Cup III – Pinto, ESP 15. – 17.5.2009

World Cup IV – Aix-en-Provence, FRA 26. – 27.9.2009

World Cup V – Espoo, FIN 8. – 11.10.2009

 

World Cup final ranking:

 

Group Country Points Rank
1. SC Oscar RUS 49 1
2. Madonna RUS 42 2
3. Deltat/OVO FIN 42 2
4. Ampeerit/OVO FIN 34.5 4
5. GC Rütmika EST 17 5
6. National Team BUL 15 6
7. Tiklit/VVS FIN 15 6
8. Dreams SPA 10 8
9. Piruett EST 9 9
10. Nebesa RUS 8 10
11. Havnar Fimleikafelag FAO 7.5 11
12. Alcor UKR 7 12
13. Sokol Velky Tynec CZE 7 12
14. Hämppikset/HeKo FIN 6 14
15. Tanzfabrik AUT 6 14
16. INEF Barcelona SPA 6 14
17. Janika Tallinn EST 5 17
18. Girona SPA 5 17
19. Akademik BUL 4 19
20. Mantila Brno CZE 3 20
21. Graix FRA 3 20
22. Greve DEN 2 22
23. Studio Adagio BEL 2 22
24. AZS Wroclaw POL 1 24
25. Sokol Prague CZE 1 24
26. Maniotas SPA 1 24